Google Translate Limitations Disclaimer

The electronic translation service on the Rainbow District School Board website is provided by Google Translate, a free third-party service.

Rainbow District School Board does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability, correctness or completeness of any translated information.

Translations are generated electronically and are not verified by qualified translators in the language of choice.

The translations are intended to capture the overall intent of the original material presented in English.

Before you act on translated information, please confirm any facts that are important to you or may affect any decisions you make.

Our goal in providing this tool is to make information more accessible to families whose first language is not English.

Thank you.

Administrative Staff

Andrea Therrien

Principal

Ext. 6205 [email protected]

Andrew Kendall

Vice-Principal

Ext. 6206 [email protected]

Administrative Assistants

Judy Moody

Senior Secondary Administrative Assistant

Extension: 6208 [email protected]

Melissa McKee

Secondary Administrative Assistant

Extension: 6210 [email protected]

Support Staff

David Brutto

Social Worker

[email protected]

Nakita Nelson

Aboriginal Social Worker

[email protected]

Ashley Pichette



[email protected]

Sherry Recollet

Indigenous Support Worker

[email protected]

Josephine Toulouse

Sagamok Secondary Student Support

[email protected]

Aimee Tremblay

Student Wellness Worker - Whitefish River First Nation

[email protected]

Emily Weber

Attendance Counselor

[email protected]

Teaching Staff

Jill Beer

Teacher

[email protected]

Jessica Brohart

Teacher

[email protected]

Kira Bruce

Teacher

[email protected]

Melissa Elgie

Teacher

[email protected]

Jessica Fellin

Teacher

[email protected]

David Gallant

Teacher - Program Leader Social Sciences

[email protected]

Rebecca Goodier

Teacher

[email protected]

Tim Greenough

Teacher

[email protected]

Nicholas Hannah

Teacher

[email protected]

Jennifer Harvey

Teacher

[email protected]

Mary Hermsen-Lester

Teacher

[email protected]

Jason Jacques

Teacher - Program Leader Sport and Physical Education

[email protected]

Jennifer Joncas

Teacher

[email protected]

Gabriel Keresztesi

Teacher

[email protected]

Samantha Kordez

Teacher - Program Leader Special Education

[email protected]

Elizabeth Lacasse

Teacher

[email protected]

Alex Lafreniere

Teacher

[email protected]

Jillien Lortie

Teacher

[email protected]

Glyn Madill

Teacher - Program Leader Guidance

[email protected]

Keitha Mahon

Teacher

[email protected]

Kerrie Main

Teacher - Program Leader Science

[email protected]

Tracy Mark

Teacher

[email protected]

Carli McDonald

Teacher

[email protected]

Cassidy McNally

Teacher

[email protected]

Kelly Patreau

Teacher

[email protected]

Chad Petrenko

Teacher

[email protected]

Megan Potvin

Teacher

[email protected]

Halley San Cartier

Teacher

[email protected]

Stephanie Schouten

Teacher - Program Leader Literacy

[email protected]

Ellen Sheppard

Teacher

[email protected]

Tammy Sheppard

Teacher - Program Leader Math

[email protected]

Jenna Soares

Teacher

[email protected]

Christine Spencer

Teacher

[email protected]

Jayson Stewart

Teacher

[email protected]

Warren Tilston

Teacher - Program Leader Art, Tech

[email protected]

Albert Trowbridge

Teacher

[email protected]

Lisa Wilson-Forest

Teacher

[email protected]

Educational Assistants

Breana Blanchette

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Krista Ellin

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Jasnoor Kanwal

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Chrystal Noble

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Karen Patterson

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Natasha Theriault

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Jennifer Thibeault

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Lynn Trudeau

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Maintenance Staff

Bill Landry

Custodian

Prescilla Mudlong

Custodian

Leeanne O’Halloran

Custodian