Administrative Staff

Melanie Bertrand

Principal

Voicemail extension: 6205

Andrea Therrien

Vice-Principal

Judy Moody

Senior Secondary Administrative Assistant

Extension: 6208 [email protected]

Kayli Bond

Administrative Assistant

Extension: 6210 [email protected]

Support Staff

David Brutto

Social Worker

[email protected]

Eric Johnson

Aboriginal Social Worker

[email protected]

Tanya Stewart

Library Technician

[email protected]

Josephine Toulouse

Sagamok Secondary Student Support

[email protected]

Emily Weber

Attendance Counselor

[email protected]

Teaching Staff

Jill Beer

Teacher

[email protected]

Melissa Elgie

Teacher

[email protected]

Mathew Fowler

Teacher

[email protected]

David Gallant

Teacher - Program Leader Social Sciences

[email protected]

Tim Greenough

Teacher

[email protected]

Nicholas Hannah

Teacher

[email protected]

Jennifer Hull

Teacher

[email protected]

Andrea Therrien

Vice-Principal

Jennifer Joncas

Teacher

[email protected]

Andrew Kendall

Teacher

[email protected]

Gabriel Keresztesi

Teacher

[email protected]

Elizabeth Lacasse

Teacher

[email protected]

Jillien Lortie

Teacher

[email protected]

Glyn Madill

Teacher - Program Leader Guidance

[email protected]

Keitha Mahon

Teacher

[email protected]

Kerrie Main

Teacher - Program Leader Science

[email protected]

Tracy Mark

Teacher

[email protected]

Ava McMurray

Teacher

[email protected]

Soumya Mishra

Teacher

[email protected]

Heather Moise

Teacher

[email protected]

Emily O’Connell

Teacher

[email protected]

Christopher Paine

Teacher

[email protected]

Kelly Patreau

Teacher

[email protected]

Chad Petrenko

Teacher

[email protected]

Stephanie Schouten

Teacher - Program Leader Literacy

[email protected]

Justin Schulte

Teacher

[email protected]

Tammy Sheppard

Teacher - Program Leader Math

[email protected]

Christine Spencer

Teacher - Program Leader Special Education

[email protected]



Jason Stewart

Teacher

[email protected]

Warren Tilston

Teacher - Program Leader Art, Tech

[email protected]

Albert Trowbridge

Teacher

[email protected]

Joceline Trudel

Teacher

[email protected]

Lisa Wilson

Teacher

[email protected]

Alex Vendramin

Teacher

[email protected]

Michaella Young

Teacher

[email protected]

Educational Assistants

Alyssa Deighton

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Chyrstal Noble

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Karen Patterson

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Jennifer Thibeault

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Lisa Tobodo

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Lynn Trudeau

Educational Assistant

[email protected]

Maintenance Staff

Bill Landry

Custodian

Prescilla Mudlong

Custodian

Leeanne O’Halloran

Custodian